23104313
09/21/2023 16:21

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

U.S Highway 218 and 270th Street, LANSING TWP, Mower County

The Honda Civic was traveling southbound on Highway 218 while the Chevrolet Impala was traveling northbound. They collided.

Dry

Mower COSO, Austin Fire, Mayo Clinic Ambulance and Air Helicopter
Information believed complete
09/21/2023 22:14

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2009 Chevrolet Impala
Yes

Driver
Eric John Heusinkveld
New Richland, MN, USA
Male Age: 47

Non-life Threatening
St Marys Hospital Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Honda Civic
Yes

Driver
Yesler Ariel Garcia Amador
Austin, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
St Marys Hospital Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Johana Eusebia Angulo Mairena
Austin, MN, USA
Female Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
St Marys Hospital Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Raymon Castillo
Austin, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

None
not transported

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Areysi Antonio Jarquin castro
Austin, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
St Marys Hospital Rochester

Unknown