23302439
09/20/2023 20:55

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

U.S Highway 14 at Lyon-Redwood Road, SPRINGDALE TWP, Redwood County

The Jeep SUV and Chevrolet Ambulance were traveling eastbound on Highway 14, when they collided.

Dry

Tracy Police, Fire and Ambulance, Lyon COSO
Information believed complete
09/20/2023 23:28
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
1979 Jeep CJ5 SUV
No

Driver
Donald Dean Hanson
Tracy, MN, USA
Male Age: 77

Non-life Threatening
Tracy Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Chevrolet Ambulance
No

Driver
Charles Louis Deschepper
Tracy, MN, USA
Male Age: 73

Non-life Threatening
Tracy Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kimberly Kay Pederse
Tracy, MN, USA
Female Age: 55

Non-life Threatening
Tracy Hospital