Fatal
23302440
09/20/2023 20:29

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020

Balsa Ave at U.S Highway 14, SPRINGDALE TWP, Redwood County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Toyota Sienna was traveling south on Balsa Ave, while the Toyota Sequoia was traveling east on Highway 14. They collided in the intersection.

Dry

Redwood COSO, Walnut Grove Fire and Ambulance, Tracy Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/20/2023 23:27

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2002 Toyota Sienna
No

Driver
Maiyang Moua
Tracy, MN, USA
Female Age: 55

Fatal
Not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Saibert Moua
Tracy, MN, USA
Male Age: 67

Fatal
Not transported

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Toyota Sequoia
Yes

Driver
Victor V Lee
Walnut Grove, MN, USA
Male Age: 48

Life Threatening
Westbrook Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kia Xiong
Walnut Grove, MN, USA
Female Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
Marshall Hospital