23202138
09/20/2023 10:30

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750

SB Hwy 22 at Augusta Drive, MANKATO TWP, Blue Earth County

Kawasaki was SB on Hwy 22. Another vehicle was attempting to go WB on Augusta Drive. Driver of Kawasaki laid bike down to avoid collision with the other vehicle. Mayo Ambulance and Mankato Fire Department assisted on scene.

Dry

Blue Earth County, Mankato PD
Information believed complete
09/20/2023 15:38

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2003 Kawasaki EX250
Not applicable

Driver
Trevor Ellis Tomlinson
West Concord, MN, USA
Male Age: 31

None
None

Not Applicable
No
No

Passenger
Rebekah Michelle Edman
Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 43

Life Threatening
Mankato Hospital