23801515
09/20/2023 04:51
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
65 Highway/420th St. , JEVNE TWP, Aitkin County
The Chevrolet was traveling South on Highway 65, North of 420th St. when the vehicle left the roadway and rolled into the ditch.
Dry
Aitkin County Sheriffs Office, McGregor Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/20/2023 09:43
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2020 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes
Driver
Nena Marie Dehart
Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 39
Non-life Threatening
Riverwood Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Breanna Marie Terwey
Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 30
Non-life Threatening
Riverwood Hospital