23801516
09/20/2023 07:59

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030

2 Highway/371 Highway, CASS LAKE, Cass County

The Honda was traveling East on Highway 2, at Highway 371, when the vehicle made contact with the Chevrolet. Female transported for possible minor injuries.

Dry

Cass County Sheriff, Cass County Ambulance, Leech Lake Tribal
Information believed complete
09/20/2023 13:57

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 Chevrolet Trailblazer
No

Driver
Alan Zachary James Littlewolf
Cass Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

None
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Honda Accord
Yes

Driver
Felicia Marie Strickland
Bemidji, MN, USA
Female Age: 32

Non-life Threatening
Bemidji Sanford