Fatal
23302427
09/19/2023 22:05
2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Hwy 19 & E Monument Dr - Morton, MORTON, Renville County
Volkswagon was Westbound on Hwy 19 when it ran off the road and rolled in the area of Brook Drive.
Dry
Renville County SO, Morton Fire & Centra Care Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/20/2023 01:50
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2013 Volkswagon Jetta
Yes
Driver
Jacob Samuel Hawn
New Ulm, MN, USA
Male Age: 36
Fatal
None
No
Not Applicable
Unknown