23321563
09/19/2023 18:08

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Polk County Road 252, East of 240th Ave. SW, PARNELL TWP, Polk County

2006 Dodge Grand Caravan was traveling eastbound on County Road 252, when it swerved to avoid striking multiple deer in its path. As a result, the vehicle went off of the roadway, landing in the ditch facing the northwest.

Dry

Crookston Area Ambulance, Polk County S.O.
Information believed complete
09/19/2023 22:27

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Dodge Caravan
No

Driver
Nichole Ranae Beito
Moorhead, MN, USA
Female Age: 32

Non-life Threatening
Altru, Grand Forks, ND

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Erik Odin James Bieto
Thief River Falls, MN, United States
Male Age: 8

Non-life Threatening
Riverview Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Louann Juska Nichole Bieto
Female Age: 4

Non-life Threatening
Riverview Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Mark Gorman Bieto
Male Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
Riverview Hospital