23202131
09/19/2023 13:39

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

West bound I 90 at Mile post 138, Wells exit, FOSTER TWP, Faribault County

The Nissan Altima and the Honda Pilot were both travelling west bound when they collided on the exit ramp.

Dry

Faribault Co SO, Wells PD and Fire, Kiester and Wells Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/19/2023 15:54
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2019 Honda Pilot
Yes

Driver
Robert Roman Streit
Bricelyn, MN, USA
Male Age: 58

Non-life Threatening
United Hospital in Blue Earth

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Nissan Altima
No

Driver
Myra Stephanie Feagin
Nottingham, MD, USA
Female Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
MCHS- Albert Lea

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ase Ruyan Evans
Nottingham, MD, USA
Male Age: 3

Non-life Threatening
MCHS- Albert Lea

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Boston Macaela Feagin
Nottingham, MD, USA
Female Age: 9

Non-life Threatening
MCHS- Albert Lea