23901764
09/19/2023 06:30

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

EB I-94 MP29, PRAIRIE VIEW TWP, Wilkin County

The 2012 Toyota, the 2014 Toyota, the Volkswagon and the Buick were all Eastbound on Interstate 94 and collided with each other.

Dry

Rothsay Rescue, Barnesville Rescue, Barnesville Ambulance and Wilkin County SO
Information believed complete
09/19/2023 10:27
4 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2014 Toyota Rav4
Yes

Driver
Betty Jane Ouren
Barnesville, MN, USA
Female Age: 76

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Toyota 4RN
Yes

Driver
Greg John Poeppin
Barnesville, MN, USA
Male Age: 49

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Fargo

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Volkswagon Passat
Yes

Driver
Mason Charles Verhaagh
Moorhead, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Buick Lucerne
Yes

Driver
Joseph James Mckeever
Fergus Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 24