23311000
09/18/2023 21:23
3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Northbound Highway 169 milepost 308, COLERAINE, Itasca County
Ford Escape was traveling Northbound on Highway 169 near CYS Road where it crashed from hitting a deer.
Dry
Meds One Ambulance, A & B Mishaps tow
Information believed complete
09/18/2023 22:29
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2012 Escape Ford
Yes
Driver
Jaime Renee Williams
Bovey , MN, USA
Female Age: 44
Non-life Threatening
Grand Rapids Hospital