MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
23406664
Date/Time:
09/18/2023 12:41
District:
2400 East Metro
Case Information Contact:
651-779-5900
Media Contact:
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Location:
Hwy 120 and 54th St, NORTH SAINT PAUL, Ramsey County
Description:
The Cadillac was northbound on Hwy 120, the Dodge was southbound. In a curve, the Cadillac crossed the center line into the southbound lane causing an offset head on crash with the Dodge.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
None
Information believed complete
Last updated:
09/18/2023 15:17
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2022 Dodge Charger
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
John Burton Bingham
Coon Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 27
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
1999 Cadillac Deville
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Brian Joseph Smith
Oakdale, MN, USA
Male Age: 43
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Regions
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: