23104245
09/17/2023 18:13

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

NB I-35; Milepost 41, OWATONNA, Steele County

The Mercedes was northbound when it lost control. Both the SUV and camper trailer it was hauling rolled into the median ditch

Dry

Steele County Sheriffs Department; Owatonna FD; Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/17/2023 20:55
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2017 Mercedes GLE
Yes

Driver
Ireen Sommer
Corcoran, MN, USA
Female Age: 42

Non-life Threatening
Owatonna Hospital, Owatonna, MN