23202121
09/17/2023 15:47

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

SB Hwy 22 and Blue Earth CR 26, MANKATO, Blue Earth County

The Ford F250 and Chevrolet Impala were going southbound on Highway 22. Both vehicles collided at the intersection of Southbound Highway 22 and Blue Earth County Road 26.

Dry

Mankato Fire; Mankato Public Safety; Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/17/2023 17:11

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 Ford F250
No

Driver
Ross Joseph Pettit
Kasota, MN, USA
Male Age: 50

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Bryce William Pettit
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 14

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Chevrolet Impala
Yes

Driver
Gavin Lyon Harrison
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Mankato