Fatal
23310987
09/17/2023 05:05

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 6 Mile Post 91, DEER RIVER TWP, Itasca County

The Toyota Highlander was traveling northbound on Highway 6, striking a pedestrian. The pedestrian was found at the intersection of Golf course Road in Deer River on the northbound traffic lane of Highway 6 mp91

Dry

Itasca county Sheriff, Deer RIver PD Deer River Fire.
Information believed complete
09/20/2023 13:44

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2020 Toyota Highlander
No

Driver
Scholer Jamie Elizabeth
Deer River, MN, USA
Female Age: 37

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Other People

Pedestrian
Clement John Nason
Deer River, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

Fatal
Midwest Medical Examiner

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Unknown