23603489
09/17/2023 11:17

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound I-94 at Milepost 157, SAINT WENDEL TWP, Stearns County

Buick Enclave and Dodge Caravan Eastbound on I-94, Vehicles collided near milepost 157.

Dry

Stearns County Sheriff, St Joseph Fire, Mayo Ambulance.
Information believed complete
09/17/2023 14:37

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Dodge Caravan
Yes

Driver
Marlon Ivan Berrios Rivera
Des Moines, IA, USA
Male Age: 22

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Buick Enclave
No

Driver
Amy Gerarda Trisko
Sauk Centre, MN, USA
Female Age: 50

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Caden James Hooper
Sauk Centre, MN, USA
Male Age: 13

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jonathan James Hooper
Sauk Centre, MN, USA
Male Age: 52

None
N/A