23310982
09/16/2023 22:44

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720

Blandin Road and Splithand Road, WILDWOOD TWP, Itasca County

The Mercury Sable was traveling Eastbound on Blandin road, lost control and rolled.

Dry

itasca Sheriff and Meds1 Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/17/2023 01:06

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2000 Mercury Sable
No

Driver
William Clarence Combs
Warba, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Lisa Marie Soular
Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: Unknown