23310981
09/16/2023 20:45

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 73 and County Road 16, HIBBING, St. Louis County

The black Ford Focus was westbound on County Road 16. Motorcycle was southbound on Highway 73. Driver of Ford Focus turned left in front of the motorcycle.

Dry

Hibbing PD, St. Louis County Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
09/17/2023 00:10
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2016 Ford Focus
No

Driver
Shirley Ann Schmidt
Marble, MN, USA
Female Age: 86

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Harley-Davidson FLHX
Not applicable

Driver
Michael Wayne Stevenson
Onamia, MN, USA
Male Age: 53

Non-life Threatening
None

Not Applicable
Unknown
No

Passenger
Rebecca Ruth Horihan
Unknown City
Female Age: 43