23801495
09/16/2023 18:39

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 210 at 110th Avenue, CLARK TWP, Aitkin County

The Harley Davidson motorcycle was eastbound on Highway 210 east of McGregor near mile marker 186 when the rider failed to negotiate a left curve in the roadway. The HD went into the ditch and the rider was separated from it.

Dry

McGregor Ambulance, Aitkin County Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
09/16/2023 21:42

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2012 HD Touring
Not applicable

Driver
Cody Donald Bong
Culver, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
Community Memorial, Cloquet