23104227
09/16/2023 12:14

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound Interstate 35 ramp to Highway 65, ALBERT LEA TWP, Freeborn County

The Kenworth with trailer was Southbound turning left across all southbound lanes of traffic to enter on ramp to I35 Southbound. The two Harley Davidsons were Southbound to the rear of the Kenworth. The two Harley Davidsons skidded and laid down their motorcycles.

Dry

Albert Lea PD, Albert Lea Fire, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/16/2023 14:46

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 Harley Davidson VRSCA
Not applicable

Driver
Christopher Lacarr Stamps
Mason City, IA, USA
Male Age: 45

None
None

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Vehicle
2012 Harley Davidson FLHX
Not applicable

Driver
Tanner William Thompson
Kanawha, IA, USA
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Albert Lea Hospital

Not Applicable
No
No

Vehicle
2019 Kenworth Semi Truck
No

Driver
Anthony Neil Lacy
Unknown City
Male Age: 50