23202111
09/15/2023 19:36

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

EB HWY 14 MP135, MANKATO, Blue Earth County

Lexus was traveling WB on HWY 14 on the wrong side of the highway. Chevrolet was traveling EB HWY 14. Veh collided on EB side of highway.

Dry

BECSO, MPD, EL FIRE, Mayo Amb
Information believed complete
09/15/2023 22:03

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Lexus RX
Yes

Driver
William James Vogler
Janesville, MN, USA
Male Age: 79

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Roland Friedrich Moesler
Morristown, MN, USA
Male Age: 77

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Pamela Jayne Grove
Puyallup, WA, USA
Female Age: 75

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Loretta Ann Moesler
Morristown, MN, USA
Female Age: 82