Fatal
23406595
09/15/2023 16:58

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900

Westbound Interstate 94 at St Croix Trail, LAKELAND, Washington County

The motorcycle was traveling westbound on Interstate 94 when the rider lost control while changing lanes and went down the embankment to crash into a sign and onto St Croix Trail.

Dry

Washington County, Bayport PD, Lakeview Ambulance, Lower St Croix Valley Fire
Information believed complete
09/15/2023 21:49

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2022 Aprilia RS
Not applicable

Driver
Jacob Alexander Boldenow
Woodbury, MN, USA
Male Age: 25

Fatal