23801487
09/15/2023 13:23

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Southbound Hwy 169 MP187 Pease, PEASE, Mille Lacs County

(V1) 2013 Hyndai Sante Fe Sport. V1 was southbound Hwy 169 near 97th Street and gradually drifted off to the right striking line of pine trees. Vehicle rolled multiple times landing on its roof.

Dry

Mille Lacs Co SO
Information believed complete
09/15/2023 14:42

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2013 Hyundai Sante Fe
Yes

Driver
Cheryl Lynn Fraser
Emily, MN, USA
Female Age: 72

Non-life Threatening
Princeton Hospital