23302387
09/15/2023 06:03

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020

Highway 274 at 180th Avenue, WOOD LAKE TWP, Yellow Medicine County

The Cascadia 125 was traveling westbound from highway 67 on 180th avenue when it lost control and crashed near the intersection of highway 247 and 180th avenue.

Dry

Granite Falls Ambulance; Wood Lake Rescue
Information believed complete
09/15/2023 12:16

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2015 Freightliner Cascadia 125
No

Driver
Amekousse Koffi
Forest Park, GA, USA
Male Age: 42

Non-life Threatening
Granite Falls Hospital