23272195
09/14/2023 12:31

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Northbound Interstate 35 Milepost 188, SANDSTONE TWP, Pine County

A 1983 Freightliner semi truck with hopper trailer was traveling North on I-35 near Milepost 188 when it's tire blew. The vehicle then lost control and rolled, coming to a rest in the East ditch.

Dry

Pine County, Lifelink
Information believed complete
09/14/2023 17:19

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1983 Freightliner Conventional
Not applicable

Driver
Frederick John Sandquist
Cambridge, MN, USA
Male Age: 70

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health St Mary's