Fatal
23510502
09/12/2023 14:22
2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Eastbound Highway 55 at Industrial Park Blvd , PLYMOUTH, Hennepin County
The Ram pick up truck and Toyota Camry were traveling eastbound on Highway 55 when they came into contact with a Honda Pilot traveling northbound across Industrial Park Drive.
Dry
Hennepin County Sheriffs, Plymouth Police, Plymouth Fire, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/12/2023 18:26
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2006 Honda Pilot
Yes
Driver
Catherine Regina Caron
Plymouth, MN, USA
Female Age: 68
Fatal
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2011 Toyota Camry
Yes
Driver
David Andrew Boll
Hopkins, MN, USA
Male Age: 49
Non-life Threatening
Hennepin County Medical Center
Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown
Vehicle
2020 Ram Pick Up
No
Driver
Roland Erwin Yager
Corcoran, MN, USA
Male Age: 73