23603387
09/12/2023 06:16

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

SB Hwy 23 at MP200, SAINT JOSEPH TWP, Stearns County

Harley was traveling SB on Hwy 23 when a deer came out of the ditch and collided with the bike. Saint Cloud Fire, Stearns County Sheriffs Office, St. Joseph PD and Mayo Ambulance assisted on scene.

Dry

Stearns County, St. Joseph PD
Information believed complete
09/12/2023 07:07

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2001 Harley Davidson FLSTF
Not applicable

Driver
Shane Patrick Specht
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 55

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital