23901709
09/09/2023 14:52

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound Interstate 94 at milepost 31, PRAIRIE VIEW TWP, Wilkin County

The Chevrolet van was traveling eastbound on Interstate 94 when it left the roadway and rolled.

Dry

Wilkin COSO, Barnesville PD, Fire and Ambulance, Ringdahl Ambulance, Rothsay Fire, Otter Tail COSO
Information believed complete
09/09/2023 19:48

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Chevrolet Van
Unknown

Driver
Jose Luis Ramos
Laredo, TX, USA
Male Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Fargo Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Abelardo Barraza
Laredo, TX, USA
Male Age: 27

None
not transported

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Adam Riley Bueno
Laredo, TX, USA
Male Age: 22

Life Threatening
Sanford Hospital Fargo

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Atanacio Gonzalez
Laredo, TX, USA
Male Age: 54

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Fargo Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juan Guerrero
Laredo, TX, USA
Male Age: 45

None
not transported

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ramon Lara
Laredo, TX, USA
Male Age: 60

Life Threatening
Sanford Hospital Fargo

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Brian Manzano
Laredo, TX, USA
Male Age: 32

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Hospital Fargo

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Fernando Rita
Laredo, TX, USA
Male Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Hospital Fargo