23603307
09/05/2023 11:04

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

US Hwy 12 at Quimby Ave, COKATO TWP, Wright County

All vehicles were west bound on Us Hwy 12 near Quimby Ave when the Volkswagon Jetta collided with the Ford 500 causing a chain reaction involving the Chevy Cruze and the Mazda CX-5.

Dry

Wright CSO, Cokato, FD, Cokato Amb
Information believed complete
09/05/2023 14:34

4 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2003 Volkwagon Jetta
No

Driver
Male Age: 17

None

Yes
Not Applicable

Vehicle
2005 Ford 500
Yes

Driver
Trinitee Marie Miller
Cokato, MN, USA
Female Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
Not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Mazda CX-5
No

Driver
Olivia Therese Hjelmeland
Maple Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Chevrolet Cruze
Yes

Driver
Clifford Elmer Nicholson
Dassel, MN, USA
Male Age: 81

Non-life Threatening
Hutchinson Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Edward Allan Nicholson
Dassel, MN, USA
Male Age: 50