Fatal
23603304
09/04/2023 18:56
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Westbound Interstate 94 at milepost 142, OAK TWP, Stearns County
The Honda Accord and the Chevrolet Silverado were traveling westbound on Interstate 94 when they collided.
Dry
Stearns COSO, Melrose PD and Ambulance, Albany PD and Fire, Avon PD, Sauk Centre PD, Freeport Fire
Information believed complete
09/05/2023 00:05
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2016 Honda Accord
Yes
Driver
Said A Mohamed
Pelican Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 36
Fatal
not transported
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Abdalla Mohamed Gudad
Grand Island, NE, USA
Male Age: 69
Fatal
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Adan Ahmed Hosh
Pelican Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 48
Life Threatening
St cloud Hospital
No
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2016 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes
Driver
Scott Michael Bunger
Albany, MN, USA
Male Age: 23