Fatal
23510165
09/04/2023 06:38

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

HWY 212 and Mellgren Ln. , DAHLGREN TWP, Carver County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

Single vehicle rollover crash occurred involving a 2006 Chevrolet Express Van that was westbound on Hwy 212 / Mellgren Ln. Vehicle had lost control and rolled into the center median partially ejecting the driver.

Dry

Carver County Sheriff
Information believed complete
09/04/2023 20:13

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Chevrolet Express Van
No

Driver
Daniel Junior Soriano
New Germany , MN, USA
Male Age: 17

Fatal