23603285
09/03/2023 15:07

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 71, Milepost 154, LAKE GEORGE TWP, Stearns County

The Chevy Impala was Southbound on Highway 71. The Impala left the roadway and went into the East ditch.

Dry

Belgrade PD,Stearns County SO, Belgrade Fire and Elrosa Fire, Sauk Centre Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/03/2023 16:29

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2016 Chevy Impala
Yes

Driver
Michelle Marie Skrypek
West St Paul, MN, USA
Female Age: 45

Non-life Threatening
Sauke Centre Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Brandon William Moeller
Maple Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 43

None
None

Yes
No
No

Passenger
Kyrie Lucile Moeller
Maple Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 10

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Payton Ann Moeller
Maple Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 13