23801385
08/30/2023 17:55

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

210 Highway and 37th Ave SW, SYLVAN TWP, Cass County

Lexus SUV was Eastbound on Highway 210. Dodge Ram was westbound on Highway 210, making a left turn to travel southbound on County Road 1 when it was struck by the Lexus.

Dry

Cass County Sheriffs Office, Pillager Fire and North Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/30/2023 20:40

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1997 Dodge Ram 1500
Yes

Driver
Jacob James McDonald
Browerville, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Destiny Grace Frascone
Baxter, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Lexus SUV
Yes

Driver
Aila Maria Kallinen
Buffalo, MN, USA
Female Age: 67

Non-life Threatening
Essentia - Brainerd

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Joyce Ellen Martin
Brainerd, MN, USA
Female Age: 77

Non-life Threatening
Essentia - Brainerd