Fatal
23201973
08/26/2023 20:42

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

EB I 90 / HWY 22, FOSTER TWP, Faribault County

School Bus was traveling EB I 90. Ford was traveling WB I 90. Vehicles collided.

Dry

Wells Amb, WFD, Kiester Amb, KFD, Bricelyn Amb, BFD, WPD, FCSO
Information believed complete
08/27/2023 16:13
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2016 ICRP School Bus
Not applicable

Driver
Charles Edward Cone
Waseca, MN, USA
Male Age: 79

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Madelynn Leann Benzick
Waseca, MN, USA
Female Age: 14

Non-life Threatening
Albert Lea Hospital

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Madison Leigh Corder-Broughten
Waseca, MN, USA
Female Age: 15

Non-life Threatening
Albert Lea Hospital

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Makya Jo Donovan
Waseca, MN, USA
Female Age: 14

Non-life Threatening
Albert Lea Hospital

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Avery Elaine Gaul
Waseca, MN, USA
Female Age: 14

Non-life Threatening
Albert Lea Hospital

Not Applicable
No
No

Passenger
Kelsey Jo Kahnke
Waseca, MN, USA
Female Age: 24

None
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Emily Myrna Mumme
Waseca, MN, USA
Female Age: 14

Non-life Threatening
Albert Lea Hospital

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kalea Jewel Sartori
Waseca, MN, USA
Female Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
Albert Lea Hospital

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Audriamma Lynn Willingham
Waseca, MN, USA
Female Age: 14

Non-life Threatening
Albert Lea Hospital

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Ford Mustang
Unknown

Driver
Mark Alan Tigner
Brandon, SD, USA
Male Age: 55

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown