Fatal
23901584
08/24/2023 22:12
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Westbound Interstate 94; Mile Marker 104, HUDSON TWP, Douglas County
The State Patrol is investigating a fatality crash involving a pedestrian vs commercial vehicle on Interstate 94 near Alexandria.
North Memorial Ambulance. Douglas CoSO. Alexandria P.D and Alexandria Fire
Information believed complete
08/25/2023 16:41