Fatal
23509697
08/24/2023 05:14

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

West 94 I to Weaver Lake Road, Maple Grove, Hennepin County

The Toyota Highlander was taking the exit from West Interstate 94 to Weaver Lake Parkway as the pedestrian crossed from the north to the south side of the ramp., the Toyota struck the pedestrian.

Dry

Hennepin County, Maple Grove Police, Maple Grove Fire, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/25/2023 13:09

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2003 Toyota Highlander
No

Driver
Tony Xiong
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 33

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Stephen Ernest Bloomdahl
Seattle, WA, USA
Male Age: 70

Fatal
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Unknown