Fatal
23321373
08/22/2023 23:22
3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Jefferson Avenue SW/ Division Street W, BEMIDJI, Beltrami County
The Honda CBR600 motorcycle was northbound on Jefferson Avenue SW when it crashed in the intersection at Division Street West.
Dry
Beltrami County Sheriff's Office, Bemidji Police Department, Bemidji Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/23/2023 03:00
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2003 Honda CBR600
Not applicable
Driver
Tristan Channing Secor
Bemidji, MN, USA
Male Age: 19
Fatal
Sanford Bemidji Medical Center
Not Applicable
Yes
Unknown