23321369
08/22/2023 05:13

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

WB Highway 2 MP109, ECKLES TWP, Beltrami County

Both Dodge and Chevy were westbound on Highway 2 near milepost 109 when vehicles collided.

Dry

Beltrami County Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
08/22/2023 07:32

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1996 Dodge Ram 2500
No

Driver
Gerald Lynal Kjellberg
Gonvick, MN, USA
Male Age: 59

None
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Chevy Impala
Yes

Driver
Gerald Arthur Eshelman
Bemidji, MN, USA
Male Age: 47

Non-life Threatening
Bemidji Hospital