Fatal
23603145
08/21/2023 13:09
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 10 and Edgewood Street, BECKER, Sherburne County
The Hyundai Tucson was Westbound on Highway 10. The Chrysler Pacifica was Eastbound on Highway 10. The Hyundai and the Chrysler collided at the intersection of Highway 10 and Edgewood Street.
Dry
Becker PD, Becker Fire/Rescue, Sherburne County SO and MNDOT
Information believed complete
08/21/2023 16:26
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Chrysler Pacifica
Yes
Driver
Betty Lou Wolff
Becker, MN, USA
Female Age: 89
Life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Lowell Louis Wolff
Becker, MN, USA
Male Age: 91
Fatal
St Cloud Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2022 Hyundai Tucson
Yes
Driver
Cole Daniel Johnson
Thief River Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 25