Fatal
23405905
08/18/2023 17:59

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Northbound Highway 61 ramp to I 494, NEWPORT, Washington County

The Harley Davidson Motorcycle was northbound on Highway 61 taking the ramp to 494 and went off the roadway into the ditch.

Dry

Cottage Grove Fire and Washington County Sheriffs Department
Information believed complete
08/18/2023 22:35

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2015 Harley Davidson FLHXSE
Not applicable

Driver
Brian Paul Cahalan
Woodbury, MN, USA
Male Age: 49

Fatal