23271965
08/17/2023 15:29

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 23 and Highway 107, BROOK PARK TWP, Pine County

A GMC Envoy and Dodge Journey were traveling westbound on Highway 23. The Journey attempted to pass the Envoy on the left while the Envoy was turning left onto 107. The Dodge Journey impacted with the trailer being towed by the Envoy. The Dodge Journey rolled side over side coming to a stop on the driver's side.

Dry

Brook Park Fire, Pine Co Sheriff, Welia Ambulance, Essentia Ambulance, Life Link
Information believed complete
08/20/2023 18:44

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Dodge Journey
Yes

Driver
Mathias Caine Holland
Princeton, MN, USA
Male Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Adriel Holland
Unknown City
Male Age: 14

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Loryanne Milagros Rangel Montenegro
Isanti, MN, USA
Female Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial via Life Link

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2002 GMC Envoy
No

Driver
Steven Michael Heimdal
Princeton, MN, USA
Male Age: 41