23302067
08/15/2023 14:41

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Eastbound I-90 off ramp at westbound MN Hwy 60, WORTHINGTON, Nobles County

The Jeep Grand Cherokee was westbound on MN Hwy 60 and the Chrysler Voyager was exiting eastbound Interstate 90 when the vehicles collided in the round about.

Dry

Nobles CSO, Worthington PD, Worthington Fire and Rescue, Sanford EMS
Information believed complete
08/15/2023 17:28

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2020 Chrysler Voyager
Yes

Driver
William Gerard Niemer
Hudson, WI, USA
Male Age: 68

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Hospital - Worthington

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Molly Durkin
Burnsville, MN, USA
Female Age: 65

Non-life Threatening

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Yes

Driver
Kacee Jean Higgins
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 31