23310896
08/15/2023 09:44

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 169 near County Road 69, MARBLE, Itasca County

The Dodge Caravan was traveling eastbound on Highway 169 near County road 69, when the Arctic Cat Altema crossed the roadway from the ATV trail colliding with the Caravan.

Dry

Itasca County Sheriff Department, Nashwauk Police Department, Greenway Fire Department
Information believed complete
08/15/2023 12:30

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2022 Arctic Cat Altema 700
Not applicable

Driver
Gerald Ray Eichorn
Bovey, MN, USA
Male Age: 76

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary Essentia ( Duluth)

Not Applicable
No
No

Vehicle
2013 Dodge Caravan
Unknown

Driver
Brittney Jo Rice
Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 36

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kyle Arthur Zirk Rice
Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 9

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown