Fatal
23201904
08/14/2023 21:34
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Madison Ave & Hope St. , MANKATO, Blue Earth County
The Nissan Altima was Eastbound on Madison Ave when it struck a pedestrian at Hope Street. Pedestrian sustained fatal injuries.
Dry
Mankato Fire & PD, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/15/2023 12:07
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2011 Nissan Altima
Yes
Driver
Kaylee Lynette Richmond
Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 18
Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato
No
Not Applicable
No
Other People
Pedestrian
Jeffery Allie Ward
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 66
Fatal