23801291
08/14/2023 17:29

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030

Highway 65 at 233RD AVE , KNIFE LAKE TWP, Kanabec County

The Ram Pickup was driving Northbound on Highway 65 near mile marker 68 when the Chevy Impala slowed, and was waiting for the Southbound traffic to clear so that it could make a left turn into a residence. The Ram Pickup rear ended the Impala and pushed it across the center line causing it to strike a GMC Pickup.

Dry

Welia Ambulance, Welia Hospital, Kanabec County, and Horizon Towing.
Information believed complete
08/15/2023 05:14

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Chev Impala
Yes

Driver
Adtian May Bixby
Mora, MN, USA
Female Age: 46

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 GMC Sierra
Yes

Driver
Preston John Ludwig
Pine City, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 RAM 1500 Classic Pickup
No

Driver
Pamela Diane Kelling
Mora, MN, USA
Female Age: 56

Non-life Threatening
Welia Hospital