23302053
08/13/2023 14:46

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 75 and 230th Avenue, HAMMER TWP, Yellow Medicine County

The Ford and International Semi's were both traveling northbound on Highway 75 when they collided.

Dry

Yellow Medicine CSO, Canby FIRE and EMS
Information believed complete
08/13/2023 17:24

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 International Semi
No

Driver
Lavern Arthur Underhill
Madison, MN, USA
Male Age: 79

None
Not Transported

Yes
No
No

Vehicle
1995 Ford Semi
No

Driver
Steve Michael Schanning
Gary, SD, USA
Male Age: 67

Non-life Threatening
Canby Hospital