23201876
08/11/2023 17:04

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750

Hwy 19 & County Rd 13, DRYDEN TWP, Sibley County

Dodge was Northbound on CR 13, GMC was Westbound on Hwy 19, vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Sibley County SO, Gaylord Fire, EMS
Information believed complete
08/11/2023 19:51

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2011 GMC Acadia
Yes

Driver
Karen Alice Haefs
Henderson, MN, USA
Female Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
Ridgeview Sibley Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Steve Taylor Haefs
Glencoe, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

Non-life Threatening

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Dodge Durango
Yes

Driver
Benjamin Keith Berry
Winsted, MN, USA
Male Age: 37