23201874
08/11/2023 15:36

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 99 & 271ST AVENUE, CLEVELAND TWP, Le Sueur County

Jeep and Chevrolet were Eastbound on Hwy 99, Jeep and Chevrolet collided pushing the Chevrolet into the Westbound Ford.

Dry

LeSueur County SO
Information believed complete
08/11/2023 18:58

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Chevrolet Cobalt
No

Driver
Elsa Ann Ely
Madison Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
River's Edge Hospital, St Peter, MN

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2003 Ford Escape
Yes

Driver
Teresa Lee Bomboy
Kasota, MN, USA
Female Age: 66

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato, MN

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Derek Charles Bomboy
Kastoa, MN, USA
Male Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato, MN

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Jeep Cherokee
Yes

Driver
Jennifer Lou Ellerbusch
Faribault, MN, USA
Female Age: 50

Non-life Threatening
No transport