23103661
08/10/2023 21:32

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Minnesota Highway 60 and Minnesota Highway 21, FARIBAULT, Rice County

The Chevrolet Captiva was traveling northbound on Lyndale Ave, while the Yamaha motorcycle was traveling southbound on Lyndale Ave. They collided in the intersection.

Dry

Faribault Police and Fire, Rice COSO, North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/11/2023 01:47

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Chevrolet Captiva
No

Driver
Nathan Lee Hilton
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 38

None
Not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1982 Yamaha Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Bradley Scott Potter
Lakeville, MN, USA
Male Age: 54

Non-life Threatening
Faribault Hospital