23201839
08/06/2023 15:01

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 169 and Highway 22, SAINT PETER, Nicollet County

The GMC was traveling northbound on Highway 169 to turn west onto Dodd Avenue. The Subaru was was southbound on Highway 169. The vehicles collided.

Wet

Nicollet CSO, Saint Peter PD and FIRE, Allina and Ridgeview AMB
Information believed complete
08/06/2023 17:55

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2009 Subaru Tribeca
Yes

Driver
Kelly Ann Mackedanz Otto
Glencoe, MN, USA
Female Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
Rivers Edge Hospital

Yes
No
No

Passenger
Elyse Katherine Otto
Glencoe, MN, USA
Female Age: 8

Non-life Threatening
Rivers Edge Hospital

Yes
No
No

Vehicle
2007 GMC Acadia
No

Driver
Arnold William Flowers
Nicollet, MN, USA
Male Age: 81

Non-life Threatening
Rivers Edge Hospital

Yes
No
No

Passenger
Terry Arnold Flowers
Nicollet, MN, USA
Male Age: 56

Non-life Threatening
River Edge Hospital